银行 

 

免费机会考试先机

姓名

电话
学心中心
您现在的位置:首页 > 银行 > 阅读资料 > 英语 >

银行招聘网-银行招聘英语备考(一)

2017-08-03 18:14:59 来源:中公教育

银行招聘考试英语复习资料:【中公银行招聘考试网】提供银行招聘考试英语备考资料大全,包括银行考试英语都考什么、银行考试英语要求、银行考试英语词汇、情景对话、口语等复习备考资料,本文整理关于银行招聘英语备考资料,更多银行招聘考试信息欢迎访问中公银行招聘考试网

 

1. The large number of expenditures made throughout the course of the year can seem ----- to managers and executives.

A. alarm

B. alarmed

C. alarmingly

D. alarming

【答案】D。

2. The manager wants to ----- the new accounting procedures at the general company meeting on Tuesday.

A. deliver

B. talk

C. dispose

D. discuss

【答案】D。

3. The accounting team uses an advanced spreadsheet software program to list company ----- by department.

A. diagrams

B. expenditures

C. applications

D. Insights

【答案】B。

4. All workers have been asked to leave the office until the maintenance crew determines the cause of yesterday’s power-----.

A. outage

B. ending

C. delay

D. interval

【答案】A。

5. Siphos Computer Inc. has assigned several market research ----- to gather information about foreign consumers.

A. couriers

B. manufacturers

C. composers

D. specialists

【答案】 D。

6. Employees who have not received the updated informational ----- on safety procedures should request one from their immediate supervisor.

A. pile

B. postage

C. parcel

D. packet

【答案】 D。

7. To meet the deadline, Mr. Lusit must ----- his schedule with that of his colleagues in the marketing department.

A. realize

B. coordinate

C. allocate

D. interrupt

【答案】B。

8. Supervisors will permit their employees ----- confidential materials from the premises only if the proper approval has been granted.

A. removal

B. to remove

C. removing

D. removably

【答案】B。

9. Dorton Inc. has its accountants ----- some of the most detailed budget reports in the entire business sector.

A. created

B. creation

C. create

D. creative

【答案】C。

10. We found it extremely ----- that the Southgate Foundation chose to cancel the technology convention.

A. disappoint

B. disappointing

C. disappointment

D. disappointed

【答案】B。


北京人事考试网提醒您关注银行招聘考试推荐阅读资料:

银行招聘考试招考信息

银行招聘考试报考指导

银行招聘考试阅读资料

银行招聘考试题库

 

精彩活动

考试日历

设为首页 | 加入收藏 | 关于我们 | 联系方式 | 版权声明 | 招生代理 | 支付方式 | 网站地图 | 手机页面 | 友情链接
Copyright©1999-2017 北京中公未来教育咨询有限公司 .All Rights Reserved

北京公务员考试 电话:010-51657188  
网校报名:400-900-8885  图书订购:400-6509-705
地址:北京市海淀区学清路38号金码大厦B座9层  
北京中公教育 国家公务员考试北京事业单位招聘考试北京教师招聘考试  
网址:http://bj.offcn.com/   Email:offcn.com@163.com  
京ICP备10218183号 京ICP证161188号 京公网安备11010802020593号 出版物经营许可证新出发京批字第直130052号